airco

Airco Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Airco Fasteners Pty Limited ACN 068 705 699 (“Airco”) via the website located at www.aircofasteners.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us at our Head Office: Airco Fasteners Pty Limited PO Box 6598 SILVERWATER NSW 2128 Phone: 02 9737 8377

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website. You agree that we may use your information to contact you and deliver information to you including but not limited to administrative notices, event information, updates and communications relevant to your use of the website and our services. By using the website you accept the terms of this privacy policy and expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive communications from us you can contact us.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. We do not sell or rent any personal information about you to any third party.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above. Following registration, you can login to review and change information you have submitted to us. You are responsible for keeping your registration information including your personal information up to date at all times.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Children

Persons under the age of 18 years are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18 years, you can use our website in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parent/guardian.

Registration

To fully use the services contained on the website you will be required to register and provide details of your email address to Airco. By registering you will receive product updates and details of product specials and you can register your product purchased to register your warranty online. You are responsible at all times for all actions taken with any log-in or password provided to you. To avoid unauthorised use and/or access to your details and the site, do not disclose your log-in and password to any third party.

You can stop the delivery of promotional emails, product updates and details of product specials at any time by following the instructions in the email that you receive.

Variation of the terms of this Policy

Airco may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on your comments and our need to accurately reflect our data collection and disclosure practices. All changes to this policy are effective after publication on the website and your continued use of the site constitutes acceptance of any changes made by us.

Tyrex Tools Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Tyrex Tools Pty Limited ACN 068 705 699 (“Tyrex Tools”) via the website located at www.tyrextools.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us at our Head Office: Tyrex Tools Pty Limited PO Box 6598 SILVERWATER NSW 2128 Phone: 02 9737 8377

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website. You agree that we may use your information to contact you and deliver information to you including but not limited to administrative notices, event information, updates and communications relevant to your use of the website and our services. By using the website you accept the terms of this privacy policy and expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive communications from us you can contact us.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. We do not sell or rent any personal information about you to any third party.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above. Following registration, you can login to review and change information you have submitted to us. You are responsible for keeping your registration information including your personal information up to date at all times.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Children

Persons under the age of 18 years are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18 years, you can use our website in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parent/guardian.

Registration

To fully use the services contained on the website you will be required to register and provide details of your email address to Tyrex Tools. By registering you will receive product updates and details of product specials and you can register your product purchased to register your warranty online. You are responsible at all times for all actions taken with any log-in or password provided to you. To avoid unauthorised use and/or access to your details and the site, do not disclose your log-in and password to any third party.

You can stop the delivery of promotional emails, product updates and details of product specials at any time by following the instructions in the email that you receive.

Variation of the terms of this Policy

Tyrex Tools may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on your comments and our need to accurately reflect our data collection and disclosure practices. All changes to this policy are effective after publication on the website and your continued use of the site constitutes acceptance of any changes made by us.

Senco Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Senco Pty Limited ACN 068 705 699 (“Senco”) via the website located at www.senco.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us at our Head Office: Senco Pty Limited PO Box 6598 SILVERWATER NSW 2128 Phone: 02 9737 8377

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience. The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website. You agree that we may use your information to contact you and deliver information to you including but not limited to administrative notices, event information, updates and communications relevant to your use of the website and our services. By using the website you accept the terms of this privacy policy and expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive communications from us you can contact us.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent. We do not sell or rent any personal information about you to any third party.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above. Following registration, you can login to review and change information you have submitted to us. You are responsible for keeping your registration information including your personal information up to date at all times.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Children

Persons under the age of 18 years are not eligible to use our services unsupervised and we ask that children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18 years, you can use our website in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parent/guardian.

Registration

To fully use the services contained on the website you will be required to register and provide details of your email address to Senco. By registering you will receive product updates and details of product specials and you can register your product purchased to register your warranty online. You are responsible at all times for all actions taken with any log-in or password provided to you. To avoid unauthorised use and/or access to your details and the site, do not disclose your log-in and password to any third party.

You can stop the delivery of promotional emails, product updates and details of product specials at any time by following the instructions in the email that you receive.

Variation of the terms of this Policy

Senco may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on your comments and our need to accurately reflect our data collection and disclosure practices. All changes to this policy are effective after publication on the website and your continued use of the site constitutes acceptance of any changes made by us.